Dril Group are the contractor who understands your project, can offer best value and quality and above all will give you a successful outcome you've been looking for.

 

Below is a list of just some projects we have worked on. 

previous Projects

SCHNEIDER IN NORTH WALES

 

UPTIME APP LTD OFFICE IN BATTERSEA BRIDGE LONDON

 

CANCER RESEARCH UK IN CAMBRIDGE

 

SCHNEIDER IN WARRINGTON

 

CHASE FARM HOSPITAL IN ENFIELD 

JLL OFFICE IN WARWICK STREET LONDON

HOSPITAL IN LUTON

BRITISH AIRWAYS AT HEATHROW AIRPORT

gallery/download
gallery/download
gallery/download (1)
gallery/download (2)
gallery/download (3)
gallery/royal_free_london_nhs_trust
gallery/5aba589660e600472acfe46f_jll logo
gallery/preview

DRIL Group Ltd attended Schneider production line in north Wales to install a networked monitoring system. This consited of:

 

  • Wall mounted comms cab.
  • 16 Cat 6A low smoke U/FTP cables.
  • 8 core multimode OM4 armoured fibre.
  • Cable management stripes.
  • Power supply unit (PSU).

 

All tested and signed off by our trained and accredited engineers.

DRIL Group Ltd attended Uptime App Ltd office in Battersea Bridge to install Paxton door entry system and WiFi access points. This consited of:

 

  • Wall mounted comms cab.
  • 4 Cat 6 low smoke U/FTP cables.
  • 4 UniFi Wave 2 MU‑MIMO access points.
  • UniFi Network switch and controller.
  • 5 Paxton Net2 plus 1 door controller.
  • 5 Door readers and maglocks.

 

All tested and signed off by our trained and accredited engineers.

DRIL Group Ltd attended Cancer Research UK in Cambridge to install CCTV. This consited of:

 

  • 2 Axis 8MP 360° PTZ Multi-sensor Cameras.
  • 2 external Cat 6A U/FTP cables.
  • 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Managed Ethernet switch.

 

All tested and signed off by our trained and accredited engineers.

DRIL Group Ltd attended Schneider office in Warrington to install desktop data points, display screens and conference call equipment. This consited of:

 

  • 480 Cat 6A low smoke U/FTP cables.
  • 4 floor standing comms cabs.
  • 4 65" display screens.
  • 8 HDMI imput jacks.
  • Cable management stripes.

  • Power supply unit (PSU).

 

All tested and signed off by our trained and accredited engineers.

DRIL Group Ltd attended Chase Farm Hospital in Enfield to install fibre, CCTV connections and BMS network. This consited of:

 

  • 24 core multimode OM4 armoured fibre.
  • 91 Cat 6A low smoke U/FTP cables.
  • Wall mounted comms cab.

  • Cable management stripes.

  • Power supply unit (PSU).

 

All tested and signed off by our trained and accredited engineers.

DRIL Group Ltd attended Britsh Airways at Hesthrow airport to install fibre from roof to ground floo and BMS network. This consited of:

 

  • 16 core multimode OM4 armoured fibre.
  • 16 Cat 6A low smoke U/FTP cables.
  • 2 Wall mounted comms cab.

  • Cable management stripes.

  • Power supply unit (PSU).

  • external cable management tray. 

 

All tested and signed off by our trained and accredited engineers.

DRIL Group Ltd attended JLL Office in Warwick Street London to install fibre and display screens. This consited of:

 

  • 8 core multimode OM3 fibre.
  • Wall mounted comms cab.

  • Cable management stripes.

  • Power supply unit (PSU).

  • 6 UHD display screens

 

All tested and signed off by our trained and accredited engineers.

DRIL Group Ltd attended Luton and Dunstable Hospital in Luton to install fibre from main building to secondary building. This consited of:

 

  • 16 core multimode OM3 fibre.
  • Fibre panel.
  • Cable management stripes.

 

All tested and signed off by our trained and accredited engineers.

METROPOLITAN POLICE IN LONDON

STARBUCKS IN BURTON ON TRENT

ADM IN ERITH

gallery/london-metropolitan-police-logo-1503478086264
gallery/starbucks-logo-vector
gallery/archer_daniels_midland-logo.wine

DRIL Group Ltd attended Metropolitan Police in London to install fibre and data to each floor as part of a BMS network. This consited of:

 

  • 8 core singlemode OM4 armoured fibre.
  • 42 Cat 6A low smoke U/FTP cables.
  • 5 Wall mounted comms cab.

  • Cable management stripes.

  • Power supply unit (PSU).

  • external cable management tray. 

 

All tested and signed off by our trained and accredited engineers.

DRIL Group Ltd attended Starbucks Coffee in

Burton on Trent to install CCTV for drive thru,

customer safety and staff. This consited of:

 

  • 16 5MP 4K cameras.
  • 16 channel DVR and NVR
  • Wall mounted comms cab.

  • HD Wall mounted Monitor.

  • 16 way Power supply unit (PSU). 

 

All tested and signed off by our trained and accredited engineers.

DRIL Group Ltd attended ADM in Erith to install fibre from each building for compleate network. This consited of:

 

  • 24 core multimode OM4 armoured fibre.
  • 5 Fibre panels
  • 1 Wall mounted comms cab.

  • Cable management stripes.

  • external cable management tray. 

 

All tested and signed off by our trained and accredited engineers.